Girl Scouts of Connecticut
Home  |  Contact


GSUSA Appreciation Pin    
Awarded for outstanding service performed by an individual which is above and beyond expectations for the position held and is delivered to at least one geographic area within Connecticut. 


Recent Recipients
Kathleen Bacon
Stratford 2013-2014
Kathi Bepko Milford
2013-2014 
Dawn Bouchard
New Fairfield
2013-2014 
Virginia Deisher
Mystic
2013-2014 
Peggy Erlenkotter
Stamford
2013-2014 
Naomi Kleinman
West Hartford
2013-2014 
Kathleen Koch
Bethel
2013-2014 
Geoff McLean Norwich
2013-2014 
Julie Punishill
Darien
2013-2014 
Cindy Zizzi
Greenwich
2013-2014 
Kathy Villano Rocky Hill 2012-2013
Donna Witkins Milford 2012-2013
Robbin Allen  Newtown 2011-2012
Jennifer Bridge
Monroe
2011-2012
Ingrid Campbell
Canton
2011-2012
Andrea Chase
Norwalk
2011-2012
Patsy Garcia
North Canaan
2011-2012
Cat Federchek Newtown 2011-2012
Cindy Iorfino Shelton 2011-2012
Karen Ketaineck South Windsor 2011-2012
Alicia Lamb
Lebanon
2011-2012
Kristin McGarey
Darien
2011-2012
Vanessa Millard
Norfolk
2011-2012
Eileen Morley
New Canaan
2011-2012
Susan Obier-Pfeiffer Wallingford 2011-2012
Amy Randich Westport 2011-2012
Kiersten Schiffer New Hartford 2011-2012
Debbie Stanwood Canton 2011-2012
John Stanwood Canton 2011-2012
Diane Turek
Greenwich
2011-2012
Heather Buccheri 
West Haven
2010-2011
Piper Colavolpe
North Branford
2010-2011
Linda DiMarzio
Bethel 2010-2011
Deanne Fagan
Putnam
2010-2011
Diane Foell 
Meriden
2010-2011
Ellen Greenberg
Westport 
2010-2011
Stephanie Gregory 
Redding
2010-2011
Elaine Johnson
Branford 
2010-2011
Jane Liner 
New Fairfield
2010-2011
Sally Mackenzie
Ridgefield 
2010-2011
Susan Pratt 
Ridgefield
2010-2011
Sueann Schorr 
Darien
2010-2011
Kimberly Shute 
East Haven
2010-2011
Joanne Williams 
Brookfield
2010-2011
Denise Bilquin New Fairfield 2009-2010
Heather Colletti Lisbon 2009-2010
Audrey Deblasio Newtown 2009-2010
Kathleen DeLaite North Haven 2009-2010
Karen Fogler Creigh Milford 2009-2010
Linda Guilmette Burlington 2009-2010
Jayne Gunther Vernon 2009-2010
Karen Hasterok
Old Greenwich
2009-2010
Wendy Hesse Danbury 2009-2010
Dee (Deirdre) Jacob Guilford 2009-2010
Karen Kaechele Sandy Hook
2009-2010
Maureen Lane
Pomfret 2009-2010
Regina Lee Vernon 2009-2010
Naida Leslie New Canaan 2009-2010
Kathleena Matts
Bridgeport 2009-2010
Rosalind McFadden Vernon 2009-2010
Alma Montriccio
Norwalk 2009-2010
Lee Morgan
Avon 2009-2010
Margaret Pastel New Canaan 2009-2010
Denise Rodriguez 
Newtown 2009-2010
Patricia Thuon
Ridgefield
2009-2010
Erica Wardle Branford 2009-2010
Victoria Schwery Voluntown 2009-2010
Judith Shephard Milford 2009-2010
Gail White Milford 2009-2010
Kathleen Willsey Riverside 2009-2010
Mary Wissmann Riverside 2009-2010
Katherine Carroll Milford 2008-2009
Karen Beres Redding 2008-2009
Susan Boston New Canaan 2008-2009
Audrey Deblasio Newtown 2008-2009
Kathy Ann Driscoll Gales Ferry 2008-2009
Elizabeth Duffy Ridgefield 2008-2009
LeeAnn Fessenden Preston 2008-2009
Melisa Grayson Lebanon 2008-2009
Phyllis Kelleher Woodbury 2008-2009
Marion Leaman Westport 2008-2009
Aili McKeen Wallingford 2008-2009
Margaret (Peggy) Moore  Greenwich 2008-2009
Nora Myers Watertown 2008-2009
Mimi Peck-Llewellyn Preston 2008-2009
Betsy Sue Shannon New Canaan 2008-2009 
Sandy Stimola Redding 2008-2009 
Ann Straut-Esden Wolcott 2008-2009
Audrey Venanzio Uncasville 2008-2009
Karen Ysewyn Ledyard 2008-2009
Nancy Bono Stamford 2007-2008
Nancy Caplan Greenwich 2007-2008
Marie Connors East Haven 2007-2008
Constance Eng Darien 2007-2008
Christy Keefe Southbury 2007-2008
Barbara LaGuardia Norwalk 2007-2008
Tish Murray Weston 2007-2008
Monica Rodriguez Stamford 2007-2008
Laura Sheldon Wallingford 2007-2008
Barbara Spencer East Haven 2007-2008
PJ Watson Darien 2007-2008
Linda Wright New Fairfield 2007-2008

 



Quick Links


Invest in Girls - Donate Now



I can't wait to be a Girl Scout!

Volunteer Today!



  

  


Long Range Property Planning

Just Say Thanks!

  

  

Girl's Guide and Journeys

Signature Initiatives  



Facebook
 Twitter Google+
 YouTube  Pinterest Instagram